0
     

Report Added
Report already added
Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market - Global Outlook and Forecast 2022-2028

Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market - Global Outlook and Forecast 2022-2028

A bus (archaically also omnibus, multibus, motorbus, autobus) is a road vehicle designed to carry many passengers. Buses can have a capacity as high as 300 passengers. The most common type of bus is the single-deck rigid bus, with larger loads carried by double-decker and articulated buses, and smaller loads carried by midibuses and minibuses; coaches are used for longer-distance services. Many types of buses, such as city transit buses and inter-city coaches, charge a fare. Other types, such as elementary or secondary school buses or shuttle buses within a post-secondary education campus do not charge a fare. In many jurisdictions, bus drivers require a special licence above and beyond a regular driver's licence.
This report contains market size and forecasts of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in global, including the following market information:

Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Revenue, 2017-2022, 2023-2028, ($ millions)
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Sales, 2017-2022, 2023-2028, (K Units)
Global top five Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus companies in 2021 (%)
The global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market was valued at million in 2021 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2028, at a CAGR of % during the forecast period.
The U.S. Market is Estimated at $ Million in 2021, While China is Forecast to Reach $ Million by 2028.
Electric Bus Segment to Reach $ Million by 2028, with a % CAGR in next six years.
The global key manufacturers of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus include Yutong, Daimler, MAN, Solaris Bus & Coach, Volvo, Ashok Leyland, BYD, New Flyer and Otokar, etc. In 2021, the global top five players have a share approximately % in terms of revenue.
MARKET MONITOR GLOBAL, INC (MMG) has surveyed the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus manufacturers, suppliers, distributors and industry experts on this industry, involving the sales, revenue, demand, price change, product type, recent development and plan, industry trends, drivers, challenges, obstacles, and potential risks.

Total Market by Segment:
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market, by Type, 2017-2022, 2023-2028 ($ Millions) & (K Units)
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Segment Percentages, by Type, 2021 (%)
Electric Bus
Hybrids Bus
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market, by Application, 2017-2022, 2023-2028 ($ Millions) & (K Units)
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Segment Percentages, by Application, 2021 (%)
City Traffic
Inter-city Traffic
School
Other
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market, By Region and Country, 2017-2022, 2023-2028 ($ Millions) & (K Units)
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Segment Percentages, By Region and Country, 2021 (%)
North America
US
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Nordic Countries
Benelux
Rest of Europe
Asia
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Rest of Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of South America
Middle East & Africa
Turkey
Israel
Saudi Arabia
UAE
Rest of Middle East & Africa

Competitor Analysis
The report also provides analysis of leading market participants including:
Key companies Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus revenues in global market, 2017-2022 (Estimated), ($ millions)
Key companies Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus revenues share in global market, 2021 (%)
Key companies Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus sales in global market, 2017-2022 (Estimated), (K Units)
Key companies Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus sales share in global market, 2021 (%)
Further, the report presents profiles of competitors in the market, key players include:
Yutong
Daimler
MAN
Solaris Bus & Coach
Volvo
Ashok Leyland
BYD
New Flyer
Otokar
Scania
Tata Motors
King Long
Zhong Tong
Nanjing Gold Dragon
DFAC
CRRC
Foton
ANKAI
Guangtong
Gillig
Table of Contents

1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Definition
1.2 Market Segments
1.2.1 Market by Type
1.2.2 Market by Application
1.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Overview
1.4 Features & Benefits of This Report
1.5 Methodology & Sources of Information
1.5.1 Research Methodology
1.5.2 Research Process
1.5.3 Base Year
1.5.4 Report Assumptions & Caveats
2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Overall Market Size
2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size: 2021 VS 2028
2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, Prospects & Forecasts: 2017-2028
2.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales: 2017-2028
3 Company Landscape
3.1 Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in Global Market
3.2 Top Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Companies Ranked by Revenue
3.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Companies
3.4 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Companies
3.5 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Manufacturer (2017-2022)
3.6 Top 3 and Top 5 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Companies in Global Market, by Revenue in 2021
3.7 Global Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Type
3.8 Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in Global Market
3.8.1 List of Global Tier 1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Companies
3.8.2 List of Global Tier 2 and Tier 3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Companies
4 Sights by Product
4.1 Overview
4.1.1 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Markets, 2021 & 2028
4.1.2 Electric Bus
4.1.3 Hybrids Bus
4.2 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue & Forecasts
4.2.1 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2022
4.2.2 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2023-2028
4.2.3 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
4.3 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales & Forecasts
4.3.1 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2017-2022
4.3.2 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2023-2028
4.3.3 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
4.4 By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (Manufacturers Selling Prices), 2017-2028
5 Sights By Application
5.1 Overview
5.1.1 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2021 & 2028
5.1.2 City Traffic
5.1.3 Inter-city Traffic
5.1.4 School
5.1.5 Other
5.2 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue & Forecasts
5.2.1 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2022
5.2.2 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2023-2028
5.2.3 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
5.3 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales & Forecasts
5.3.1 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2017-2022
5.3.2 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2023-2028
5.3.3 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
5.4 By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (Manufacturers Selling Prices), 2017-2028
6 Sights by Region
6.1 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2021 & 2028
6.2 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue & Forecasts
6.2.1 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2022
6.2.2 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2023-2028
6.2.3 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
6.3 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales & Forecasts
6.3.1 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2017-2022
6.3.2 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2023-2028
6.3.3 By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
6.4 North America
6.4.1 By Country - North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2028
6.4.2 By Country - North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2017-2028
6.4.3 US Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.4.4 Canada Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.4.5 Mexico Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.5 Europe
6.5.1 By Country - Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2028
6.5.2 By Country - Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2017-2028
6.5.3 Germany Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.5.4 France Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.5.5 U.K. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.5.6 Italy Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.5.7 Russia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.5.8 Nordic Countries Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.5.9 Benelux Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.6 Asia
6.6.1 By Region - Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2028
6.6.2 By Region - Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2017-2028
6.6.3 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.6.4 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.6.5 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.6.6 Southeast Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.6.7 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.7 South America
6.7.1 By Country - South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2028
6.7.2 By Country - South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2017-2028
6.7.3 Brazil Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.7.4 Argentina Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.8 Middle East & Africa
6.8.1 By Country - Middle East & Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2028
6.8.2 By Country - Middle East & Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, 2017-2028
6.8.3 Turkey Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.8.4 Israel Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.8.5 Saudi Arabia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
6.8.6 UAE Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, 2017-2028
7 Manufacturers & Brands Profiles
7.1 Yutong
7.1.1 Yutong Corporate Summary
7.1.2 Yutong Business Overview
7.1.3 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.1.4 Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.1.5 Yutong Key News
7.2 Daimler
7.2.1 Daimler Corporate Summary
7.2.2 Daimler Business Overview
7.2.3 Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.2.4 Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.2.5 Daimler Key News
7.3 MAN
7.3.1 MAN Corporate Summary
7.3.2 MAN Business Overview
7.3.3 MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.3.4 MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.3.5 MAN Key News
7.4 Solaris Bus & Coach
7.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Corporate Summary
7.4.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Business Overview
7.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.4.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.4.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Key News
7.5 Volvo
7.5.1 Volvo Corporate Summary
7.5.2 Volvo Business Overview
7.5.3 Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.5.4 Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.5.5 Volvo Key News
7.6 Ashok Leyland
7.6.1 Ashok Leyland Corporate Summary
7.6.2 Ashok Leyland Business Overview
7.6.3 Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.6.4 Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.6.5 Ashok Leyland Key News
7.7 BYD
7.7.1 BYD Corporate Summary
7.7.2 BYD Business Overview
7.7.3 BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.7.4 BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.7.5 BYD Key News
7.8 New Flyer
7.8.1 New Flyer Corporate Summary
7.8.2 New Flyer Business Overview
7.8.3 New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.8.4 New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.8.5 New Flyer Key News
7.9 Otokar
7.9.1 Otokar Corporate Summary
7.9.2 Otokar Business Overview
7.9.3 Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.9.4 Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.9.5 Otokar Key News
7.10 Scania
7.10.1 Scania Corporate Summary
7.10.2 Scania Business Overview
7.10.3 Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.10.4 Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.10.5 Scania Key News
7.11 Tata Motors
7.11.1 Tata Motors Corporate Summary
7.11.2 Tata Motors Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Business Overview
7.11.3 Tata Motors Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.11.4 Tata Motors Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.11.5 Tata Motors Key News
7.12 King Long
7.12.1 King Long Corporate Summary
7.12.2 King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Business Overview
7.12.3 King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.12.4 King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.12.5 King Long Key News
7.13 Zhong Tong
7.13.1 Zhong Tong Corporate Summary
7.13.2 Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Business Overview
7.13.3 Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.13.4 Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.13.5 Zhong Tong Key News
7.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon
7.14.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporate Summary
7.14.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon Business Overview
7.14.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.14.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.14.5 Nanjing Gold Dragon Key News
7.15 DFAC
7.15.1 DFAC Corporate Summary
7.15.2 DFAC Business Overview
7.15.3 DFAC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.15.4 DFAC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.15.5 DFAC Key News
7.16 CRRC
7.16.1 CRRC Corporate Summary
7.16.2 CRRC Business Overview
7.16.3 CRRC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.16.4 CRRC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.16.5 CRRC Key News
7.17 Foton
7.17.1 Foton Corporate Summary
7.17.2 Foton Business Overview
7.17.3 Foton Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.17.4 Foton Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.17.5 Foton Key News
7.18 ANKAI
7.18.1 ANKAI Corporate Summary
7.18.2 ANKAI Business Overview
7.18.3 ANKAI Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.18.4 ANKAI Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.18.5 ANKAI Key News
7.19 Guangtong
7.19.1 Guangtong Corporate Summary
7.19.2 Guangtong Business Overview
7.19.3 Guangtong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.19.4 Guangtong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.19.5 Guangtong Key News
7.20 Gillig
7.20.1 Gillig Corporate Summary
7.20.2 Gillig Business Overview
7.20.3 Gillig Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Major Product Offerings
7.20.4 Gillig Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales and Revenue in Global (2017-2022)
7.20.5 Gillig Key News
8 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity, Analysis
8.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity, 2017-2028
8.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity of Key Manufacturers in Global Market
8.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Region
9 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
9.1 Market Opportunities & Trends
9.2 Market Drivers
9.3 Market Restraints
10 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Supply Chain Analysis
10.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Industry Value Chain
10.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Upstream Market
10.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Downstream and Clients
10.4 Marketing Channels Analysis
10.4.1 Marketing Channels
10.4.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Distributors and Sales Agents in Global
11 Conclusion
12 Appendix
12.1 Note
12.2 Examples of Clients
12.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Key Players of Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus in Global Market
Table 2. Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players in Global Market, Ranking by Revenue (2021)
Table 3. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Companies, (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 4. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Share by Companies, 2017-2022
Table 5. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales by Companies, (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 6. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Share by Companies, 2017-2022
Table 7. Key Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)
Table 8. Global Manufacturers Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Type
Table 9. List of Global Tier 1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Companies, Revenue (US$, Mn) in 2021 and Market Share
Table 10. List of Global Tier 2 and Tier 3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Companies, Revenue (US$, Mn) in 2021 and Market Share
Table 11. By Type – Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2021 & 2028
Table 12. By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 13. By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$, Mn), 2023-2028
Table 14. By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 15. By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), 2023-2028
Table 16. By Application – Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2021 & 2028
Table 17. By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 18. By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$, Mn), 2023-2028
Table 19. By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 20. By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), 2023-2028
Table 21. By Region – Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2021 VS 2028
Table 22. By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 23. By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (US$, Mn), 2023-2028
Table 24. By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 25. By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), 2023-2028
Table 26. By Country - North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 27. By Country - North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023-2028
Table 28. By Country - North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 29. By Country - North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2023-2028
Table 30. By Country - Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 31. By Country - Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023-2028
Table 32. By Country - Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 33. By Country - Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2023-2028
Table 34. By Region - Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 35. By Region - Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023-2028
Table 36. By Region - Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 37. By Region - Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2023-2028
Table 38. By Country - South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 39. By Country - South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023-2028
Table 40. By Country - South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 41. By Country - South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2023-2028
Table 42. By Country - Middle East & Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2022
Table 43. By Country - Middle East & Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023-2028
Table 44. By Country - Middle East & Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2017-2022
Table 45. By Country - Middle East & Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales, (K Units), 2023-2028
Table 46. Yutong Corporate Summary
Table 47. Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 48. Yutong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 49. Daimler Corporate Summary
Table 50. Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 51. Daimler Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 52. MAN Corporate Summary
Table 53. MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 54. MAN Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 55. Solaris Bus & Coach Corporate Summary
Table 56. Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 57. Solaris Bus & Coach Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 58. Volvo Corporate Summary
Table 59. Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 60. Volvo Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 61. Ashok Leyland Corporate Summary
Table 62. Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 63. Ashok Leyland Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 64. BYD Corporate Summary
Table 65. BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 66. BYD Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 67. New Flyer Corporate Summary
Table 68. New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 69. New Flyer Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 70. Otokar Corporate Summary
Table 71. Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 72. Otokar Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 73. Scania Corporate Summary
Table 74. Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 75. Scania Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 76. Tata Motors Corporate Summary
Table 77. Tata Motors Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 78. Tata Motors Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 79. King Long Corporate Summary
Table 80. King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 81. King Long Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 82. Zhong Tong Corporate Summary
Table 83. Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 84. Zhong Tong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 85. Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporate Summary
Table 86. Nanjing Gold Dragon Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 87. Nanjing Gold Dragon Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 88. DFAC Corporate Summary
Table 89. DFAC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 90. DFAC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 91. CRRC Corporate Summary
Table 92. CRRC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 93. CRRC Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 94. Foton Corporate Summary
Table 95. Foton Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 96. Foton Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 97. ANKAI Corporate Summary
Table 98. ANKAI Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 99. ANKAI Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 100. Guangtong Corporate Summary
Table 101. Guangtong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 102. Guangtong Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 103. Gillig Corporate Summary
Table 104. Gillig Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Offerings
Table 105. Gillig Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (USD/Unit) (2017-2022)
Table 106. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity (K Units) of Key Manufacturers in Global Market, 2020-2022 (K Units)
Table 107. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Capacity Market Share of Key Manufacturers, 2020-2022
Table 108. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Region, 2017-2022 (K Units)
Table 109. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Region, 2023-2028 (K Units)
Table 110. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Opportunities & Trends in Global Market
Table 111. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Drivers in Global Market
Table 112. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Restraints in Global Market
Table 113. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Raw Materials
Table 114. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Raw Materials Suppliers in Global Market
Table 115. Typical Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Downstream
Table 116. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Downstream Clients in Global Market
Table 117. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Distributors and Sales Agents in Global Market

List of Figures
Figure 1. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Segment by Type
Figure 2. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Segment by Application
Figure 3. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Overview: 2021
Figure 4. Key Caveats
Figure 5. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size: 2021 VS 2028 (US$, Mn)
Figure 6. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, 2017-2028 (US$, Mn)
Figure 7. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales in Global Market: 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 8. The Top 3 and 5 Players Market Share by Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue in 2021
Figure 9. By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 10. By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 11. By Type - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (USD/Unit), 2017-2028
Figure 12. By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 13. By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 14. By Application - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price (USD/Unit), 2017-2028
Figure 15. By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 16. By Region - Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 17. By Country - North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 18. By Country - North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 19. US Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 20. Canada Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 21. Mexico Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 22. By Country - Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 23. By Country - Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 24. Germany Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 25. France Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 26. U.K. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 27. Italy Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 28. Russia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 29. Nordic Countries Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 30. Benelux Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 31. By Region - Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 32. By Region - Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 33. China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 34. Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 35. South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 36. Southeast Asia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 37. India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 38. By Country - South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 39. By Country - South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 40. Brazil Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 41. Argentina Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 42. By Country - Middle East & Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 43. By Country - Middle East & Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Market Share, 2017-2028
Figure 44. Turkey Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 45. Israel Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 46. Saudi Arabia Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 47. UAE Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2017-2028
Figure 48. Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity (K Units), 2017-2028
Figure 49. The Percentage of Production Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus by Region, 2021 VS 2028
Figure 50. Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Industry Value Chain
Figure 51. Marketing Channels

Report Title: Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market - Global Outlook and Forecast 2022-2028


Your Details
Valid Invalid number

SELECT A FORMAT

ADD TO CART BUY NOW