The 2016 Import and Export Market for Railway or Tramway Freight and Maintenance Cars in Europe

 Published On: Jan, 2013 |    No of Pages: 57 |  Published By: Icon Group International, Inc | Format: PDF
Request Free Sample

On the demand side, exporters and strategic planners approaching the market in Europe face a number of questions. Which countries are supplying railway or tramway freight and maintenance cars to Europe? What is the dollar value of these imports? How much do the imports of railway or tramway freight and maintenance cars vary from one country to another in Europe? Do exporters serving the market in Europe have similar market shares across the importing countries? On the supply side, Europe also sells to the international market of railway or tramway freight and maintenance cars. Which countries in Europe supply the most exports of railway or tramway freight and maintenance cars? Which countries are buying their exports? What is the value of these exports and which countries are the largest buyers? This report was created for strategic planners, international marketing executives and import/export managers who are concerned with the market for railway or tramway freight and maintenance cars in Europe. With the globalization of this market, managers can no longer be contented with a local view. Nor can managers be contented with out-of-date statistics that appear several years after the fact. I have developed a methodology, based on macroeconomic and trade models, to estimate the market for railway or tramway freight and maintenance cars for those countries serving Europe via exports or supplying from Europe via imports. We do so for the current year based on a variety of key historical indicators and econometric models.

Table Of Contents:

1 METHODOLOGY 7
1.1 Our Approach 7
2 EUROPE’S SHARE OF THE WORLD MARKET 12
2.1 Exports from Europe as Share of the World Export Market 12
2.2 Imports in Europe as Share of the World Import Market 14
3 EXPORTS FROM EUROPE 18
3.1 Executive Summary 18
3.2 Austria 22
3.3 Belgium 23
3.4 Bulgaria 23
3.5 Croatia 23
3.6 Czech Republic 24
3.7 Denmark 24
3.8 Estonia 25
3.9 Finland 25
3.10 France 26
3.11 Germany 27
3.12 Greece 28
3.13 Hungary 28
3.14 Ireland 28
3.15 Italy 29
3.16 Latvia 29
3.17 Lithuania 30
3.18 Luxembourg 30
3.19 Macedonia 30
3.20 Moldova 30
3.21 Norway 31
3.22 Poland 31
3.23 Romania 32
3.24 Russia 32
3.25 Slovakia 33
3.26 Slovenia 33
3.27 Spain 33
3.28 Sweden 34
3.29 Switzerland 34
3.30 the Netherlands 35
3.31 the United Kingdom 35
3.32 Ukraine 36
4 IMPORTS INTO EUROPE 37
4.1 Executive Summary 37
4.2 Austria 40
4.3 Belarus 41
4.4 Belgium 41
4.5 Bosnia and Herzegovina 42
4.6 Bulgaria 42
4.7 Croatia 42
4.8 Czech Republic 43
4.9 Denmark 43
4.10 Estonia 43
4.11 Finland 44
4.12 France 44
4.13 Georgia 45
4.14 Germany 45
4.15 Greece 46
4.16 Hungary 46
4.17 Ireland 46
4.18 Italy 47
4.19 Kazakhstan 47
4.20 Latvia 48
4.21 Lithuania 48
4.22 Luxembourg 48
4.23 Norway 49
4.24 Poland 49
4.25 Portugal 50
4.26 Romania 50
4.27 Russia 51
4.28 Slovakia 51
4.29 Slovenia 52
4.30 Spain 52
4.31 Sweden 53
4.32 Switzerland 53
4.33 the Netherlands 54
4.34 the United Kingdom 54
4.35 Ukraine 55
5 DISCLAIMERS, WARRANTEES, AND USER AGREEMENT PROVISIONS 56
5.1 Disclaimers & Safe Harbor 56
5.2 ICON Group Ltd. User Agreement Provisions 57

If the above report does not have the information suitable for your business, we can provide custom research that can be lucrative for your business or enhance your profession.