The 2016 Import and Export Market for Railway or Tramway Track Fixtures and Fittings; Mechanical Signaling, Safety, and Traffic Control Equipment for Railways and Tramways; and Parts of Rail Vehicles in Europe

 Published On: Jan, 2013 |    No of Pages: 100 |  Published By: Icon Group International, Inc | Format: PDF
Request Free Sample

On the demand side, exporters and strategic planners approaching the market in Europe face a number of questions. Which countries are supplying railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical signaling, safety, and traffic control equipment for railways and tramways; and parts of rail vehicles to Europe? What is the dollar value of these imports? How much do the imports of railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical signaling, safety, and traffic control equipment for railways and tramways; and parts of rail vehicles vary from one country to another in Europe? Do exporters serving the market in Europe have similar market shares across the importing countries? On the supply side, Europe also sells to the international market of railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical signaling, safety, and traffic control equipment for railways and tramways; and parts of rail vehicles. Which countries in Europe supply the most exports of railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical signaling, safety, and traffic control equipment for railways and tramways; and parts of rail vehicles? Which countries are buying their exports? What is the value of these exports and which countries are the largest buyers? This report was created for strategic planners, international marketing executives and import/export managers who are concerned with the market for railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical signaling, safety, and traffic control equipment for railways and tramways; and parts of rail vehicles in Europe. With the globalization of this market, managers can no longer be contented with a local view. Nor can managers be contented with out-of-date statistics that appear several years after the fact. I have developed a methodology, based on macroeconomic and trade models, to estimate the market for railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical signaling, safety, and traffic control equipment for railways and tramways; and parts of rail vehicles for those countries serving Europe via exports or supplying from Europe via imports. We do so for the current year based on a variety of key historical indicators and econometric models.

Table Of Contents:

1 METHODOLOGY 8
1.1 Our Approach 8
2 EUROPE’S SHARE OF THE WORLD MARKET 14
2.1 Exports from Europe as Share of the World Export Market 14
2.2 Imports in Europe as Share of the World Import Market 17
3 EXPORTS FROM EUROPE 21
3.1 Executive Summary 21
3.2 Andorra 24
3.3 Austria 25
3.4 Belarus 26
3.5 Belgium 27
3.6 Bosnia and Herzegovina 28
3.7 Bulgaria 29
3.8 Croatia 30
3.9 Cyprus 30
3.10 Czech Republic 31
3.11 Denmark 32
3.12 Estonia 33
3.13 Finland 34
3.14 France 35
3.15 Georgia 36
3.16 Germany 37
3.17 Greece 38
3.18 Hungary 39
3.19 Ireland 40
3.20 Italy 41
3.21 Kazakhstan 42
3.22 Latvia 42
3.23 Lithuania 43
3.24 Luxembourg 43
3.25 Macedonia 44
3.26 Malta 44
3.27 Moldova 45
3.28 Norway 45
3.29 Poland 46
3.30 Portugal 47
3.31 Romania 48
3.32 Russia 49
3.33 Slovakia 50
3.34 Slovenia 51
3.35 Spain 52
3.36 Sweden 53
3.37 Switzerland 54
3.38 the Netherlands 55
3.39 the United Kingdom 56
3.40 Ukraine 57
4 IMPORTS INTO EUROPE 58
4.1 Executive Summary 58
4.2 Albania 61
4.3 Austria 62
4.4 Belarus 63
4.5 Belgium 64
4.6 Bosnia and Herzegovina 65
4.7 Bulgaria 66
4.8 Croatia 67
4.9 Cyprus 68
4.10 Czech Republic 69
4.11 Denmark 70
4.12 Estonia 71
4.13 Finland 72
4.14 France 73
4.15 Georgia 74
4.16 Germany 75
4.17 Greece 76
4.18 Hungary 77
4.19 Iceland 78
4.20 Ireland 79
4.21 Italy 80
4.22 Kazakhstan 81
4.23 Latvia 82
4.24 Lithuania 83
4.25 Luxembourg 84
4.26 Malta 84
4.27 Moldova 85
4.28 Norway 86
4.29 Poland 87
4.30 Portugal 88
4.31 Romania 89
4.32 Russia 90
4.33 Slovakia 91
4.34 Slovenia 92
4.35 Spain 93
4.36 Sweden 94
4.37 Switzerland 95
4.38 the Netherlands 96
4.39 the United Kingdom 97
4.40 Ukraine 98
5 DISCLAIMERS, WARRANTEES, AND USER AGREEMENT PROVISIONS 99
5.1 Disclaimers & Safe Harbor 99
5.2 ICON Group Ltd. User Agreement Provisions 100

If the above report does not have the information suitable for your business, we can provide custom research that can be lucrative for your business or enhance your profession.