0
     

Report Added
Report already added
Railway Friction Material Market - Global Outlook and Forecast 2021-2027

Railway Friction Material Market - Global Outlook and Forecast 2021-2027

This report contains market size and forecasts of Railway Friction Material in global, including the following market information:
Global Railway Friction Material Market Revenue, 2016-2021, 2022-2027, ($ millions)
Global Railway Friction Material Market Sales, 2016-2021, 2022-2027, (K Units)
Global top five Railway Friction Material companies in 2020 (%)
The global Railway Friction Material market was valued at 2161.2 million in 2020 and is projected to reach US$ 2502.4 million by 2027, at a CAGR of 3.7% during the forecast period.

MARKET MONITOR GLOBAL, INC (MMG) has surveyed the Railway Friction Material manufacturers, suppliers, distributors and industry experts on this industry, involving the sales, revenue, demand, price change, product type, recent development and plan, industry trends, drivers, challenges, obstacles, and potential risks.
Total Market by Segment:
Global Railway Friction Material Market, By Type, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units)
Global Railway Friction Material Market Segment Percentages, By Type, 2020 (%)
Railway Brake Pads
Railway Pantograph Strips

Global Railway Friction Material Market, By Application, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units)
Global Railway Friction Material Market Segment Percentages, By Application, 2020 (%)
Electric Locomotive
EMU
Subway/Light Rail
Railway Wagon
Railway Passenger Car
Railway Locomotive

Global Railway Friction Material Market, By Region and Country, 2016-2021, 2022-2027 ($ Millions) & (K Units)
Global Railway Friction Material Market Segment Percentages, By Region and Country, 2020 (%)
North America
US
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Nordic Countries
Benelux
Rest of Europe
Asia
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Rest of Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of South America
Middle East & Africa
Turkey
Israel
Saudi Arabia
UAE
Rest of Middle East & Africa

Competitor Analysis
The report also provides analysis of leading market participants including:
Key companies Railway Friction Material revenues in global market, 2016-2021 (Estimated), ($ millions)
Key companies Railway Friction Material revenues share in global market, 2020 (%)
Key companies Railway Friction Material sales in global market, 2016-2021 (Estimated), (K Units)
Key companies Railway Friction Material sales share in global market, 2020 (%)

Further, the report presents profiles of competitors in the market, key players include:
Knorr-Bremse
Wabtec Corporation
Tianyi Group
Akebono Brake Industry
Bremskerl
Tribo
Escorts Group
PURAN
CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd.
Flertex
Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd
BOSUN
Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation
Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd.
JiLing Dongbang
Schunk Carbon Technology
Morgan Advanced Materials
Yiyang Group
Mersen
Vanguard Tech
LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD,
Doneka
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Railway Friction Material Market Definition
1.2 Market Segments
1.2.1 Market by Type
1.2.2 Market by Application
1.3 Global Railway Friction Material Market Overview
1.4 Features & Benefits of This Report
1.5 Methodology & Sources of Information
1.5.1 Research Methodology
1.5.2 Research Process
1.5.3 Base Year
1.5.4 Report Assumptions & Caveats
2 Global Railway Friction Material Overall Market Size
2.1 Global Railway Friction Material Market Size: 2021 VS 2027
2.2 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, Prospects & Forecasts: 2016-2027
2.3 Global Railway Friction Material Sales (Consumption): 2016-2027
3 Company Landscape
3.1 Top Railway Friction Material Players in Global Market
3.2 Top Global Railway Friction Material Companies Ranked by Revenue
3.3 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Companies
3.4 Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Companies
3.5 Global Railway Friction Material Price by Manufacturer (2016-2021)
3.6 Top 3 and Top 5 Railway Friction Material Companies in Global Market, by Revenue in 2020
3.7 Global Manufacturers Railway Friction Material Product Type
3.8 Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3 Railway Friction Material Players in Global Market
3.8.1 List of Global Tier 1 Railway Friction Material Companies
3.8.2 List of Global Tier 2 and Tier 3 Railway Friction Material Companies
4 Sights by Product
4.1 Overview
4.1.1 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Market Size Markets, 2021 & 2027
4.1.2 Railway Brake Pads
4.1.3 Railway Pantograph Strips
4.2 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue & Forecasts
4.2.1 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2021
4.2.2 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2022-2027
4.2.3 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
4.3 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Sales & Forecasts
4.3.1 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Sales, 2016-2021
4.3.2 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Sales, 2022-2027
4.3.3 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
4.4 By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Price (Manufacturers Selling Prices), 2016-2027
5 Sights by Application
5.1 Overview
5.1.1 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2021 & 2027
5.1.2 Electric Locomotive
5.1.3 EMU
5.1.4 Subway/Light Rail
5.1.5 Railway Wagon
5.1.6 Railway Passenger Car
5.1.7 Railway Locomotive
5.2 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue & Forecasts
5.2.1 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2021
5.2.2 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2022-2027
5.2.3 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
5.3 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Sales & Forecasts
5.3.1 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Sales, 2016-2021
5.3.2 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Sales, 2022-2027
5.3.3 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
5.4 By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Price (Manufacturers Selling Prices), 2016-2027
6 Sights by Region
6.1 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2021 & 2027
6.2 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue & Forecasts
6.2.1 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2021
6.2.2 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2022-2027
6.2.3 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
6.3 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Sales & Forecasts
6.3.1 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Sales, 2016-2021
6.3.2 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Sales, 2022-2027
6.3.3 By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
6.4 North America
6.4.1 By Country - North America Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2027
6.4.2 By Country - North America Railway Friction Material Sales, 2016-2027
6.4.3 US Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.4.4 Canada Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.4.5 Mexico Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.5 Europe
6.5.1 By Country - Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2027
6.5.2 By Country - Europe Railway Friction Material Sales, 2016-2027
6.5.3 Germany Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.5.4 France Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.5.5 U.K. Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.5.6 Italy Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.5.7 Russia Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.5.8 Nordic Countries Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.5.9 Benelux Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.6 Asia
6.6.1 By Region - Asia Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2027
6.6.2 By Region - Asia Railway Friction Material Sales, 2016-2027
6.6.3 China Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.6.4 Japan Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.6.5 South Korea Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.6.6 Southeast Asia Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.6.7 India Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.7 South America
6.7.1 By Country - South America Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2027
6.7.2 By Country - South America Railway Friction Material Sales, 2016-2027
6.7.3 Brazil Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.7.4 Argentina Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.8 Middle East & Africa
6.8.1 By Country - Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2027
6.8.2 By Country - Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales, 2016-2027
6.8.3 Turkey Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.8.4 Israel Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.8.5 Saudi Arabia Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
6.8.6 UAE Railway Friction Material Market Size, 2016-2027
7 Manufacturers & Brands Profiles
7.1 Knorr-Bremse
7.1.1 Knorr-Bremse Corporate Summary
7.1.2 Knorr-Bremse Business Overview
7.1.3 Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.1.4 Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.1.5 Knorr-Bremse Key News
7.2 Wabtec Corporation
7.2.1 Wabtec Corporation Corporate Summary
7.2.2 Wabtec Corporation Business Overview
7.2.3 Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.2.4 Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.2.5 Wabtec Corporation Key News
7.3 Tianyi Group
7.3.1 Tianyi Group Corporate Summary
7.3.2 Tianyi Group Business Overview
7.3.3 Tianyi Group Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.3.4 Tianyi Group Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.3.5 Tianyi Group Key News
7.4 Akebono Brake Industry
7.4.1 Akebono Brake Industry Corporate Summary
7.4.2 Akebono Brake Industry Business Overview
7.4.3 Akebono Brake Industry Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.4.4 Akebono Brake Industry Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.4.5 Akebono Brake Industry Key News
7.5 Bremskerl
7.5.1 Bremskerl Corporate Summary
7.5.2 Bremskerl Business Overview
7.5.3 Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.5.4 Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.5.5 Bremskerl Key News
7.6 Tribo
7.6.1 Tribo Corporate Summary
7.6.2 Tribo Business Overview
7.6.3 Tribo Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.6.4 Tribo Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.6.5 Tribo Key News
7.7 Escorts Group
7.7.1 Escorts Group Corporate Summary
7.7.2 Escorts Group Business Overview
7.7.3 Escorts Group Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.4.4 Escorts Group Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.7.5 Escorts Group Key News
7.8 PURAN
7.8.1 PURAN Corporate Summary
7.8.2 PURAN Business Overview
7.8.3 PURAN Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.8.4 PURAN Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.8.5 PURAN Key News
7.9 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd.
7.9.1 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Corporate Summary
7.9.2 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Business Overview
7.9.3 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.9.4 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.9.5 CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Key News
7.10 Flertex
7.10.1 Flertex Corporate Summary
7.10.2 Flertex Business Overview
7.10.3 Flertex Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.10.4 Flertex Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.10.5 Flertex Key News
7.11 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd
7.11.1 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Corporate Summary
7.11.2 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Business Overview
7.11.3 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.11.4 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.11.5 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Key News
7.12 BOSUN
7.12.1 BOSUN Corporate Summary
7.12.2 BOSUN Railway Friction Material Business Overview
7.12.3 BOSUN Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.12.4 BOSUN Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.12.5 BOSUN Key News
7.13 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation
7.13.1 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Corporate Summary
7.13.2 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Business Overview
7.13.3 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.13.4 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.13.5 Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Key News
7.14 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd.
7.14.1 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Corporate Summary
7.14.2 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Business Overview
7.14.3 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.14.4 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.14.5 Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Key News
7.15 JiLing Dongbang
7.15.1 JiLing Dongbang Corporate Summary
7.15.2 JiLing Dongbang Business Overview
7.15.3 JiLing Dongbang Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.15.4 JiLing Dongbang Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.15.5 JiLing Dongbang Key News
7.16 Schunk Carbon Technology
7.16.1 Schunk Carbon Technology Corporate Summary
7.16.2 Schunk Carbon Technology Business Overview
7.16.3 Schunk Carbon Technology Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.16.4 Schunk Carbon Technology Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.16.5 Schunk Carbon Technology Key News
7.17 Morgan Advanced Materials
7.17.1 Morgan Advanced Materials Corporate Summary
7.17.2 Morgan Advanced Materials Business Overview
7.17.3 Morgan Advanced Materials Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.17.4 Morgan Advanced Materials Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.17.5 Morgan Advanced Materials Key News
7.18 Yiyang Group
7.18.1 Yiyang Group Corporate Summary
7.18.2 Yiyang Group Business Overview
7.18.3 Yiyang Group Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.18.4 Yiyang Group Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.18.5 Yiyang Group Key News
7.19 Mersen
7.19.1 Mersen Corporate Summary
7.19.2 Mersen Business Overview
7.19.3 Mersen Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.19.4 Mersen Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.19.5 Mersen Key News
7.20 Vanguard Tech
7.20.1 Vanguard Tech Corporate Summary
7.20.2 Vanguard Tech Business Overview
7.20.3 Vanguard Tech Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.20.4 Vanguard Tech Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.20.5 Vanguard Tech Key News
7.21 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD,
7.21.1 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Corporate Summary
7.21.2 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Business Overview
7.21.3 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.21.4 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.21.5 LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Key News
7.22 Doneka
7.22.1 Doneka Corporate Summary
7.22.2 Doneka Business Overview
7.22.3 Doneka Railway Friction Material Major Product Offerings
7.22.4 Doneka Railway Friction Material Sales and Revenue in Global (2016-2021)
7.22.5 Doneka Key News
8 Global Railway Friction Material Production Capacity, Analysis
8.1 Global Railway Friction Material Production Capacity, 2016-2027
8.2 Railway Friction Material Production Capacity of Key Manufacturers in Global Market
8.3 Global Railway Friction Material Production by Region
9 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
9.1 Market Opportunities & Trends
9.2 Market Drivers
9.3 Market Restraints
10 Railway Friction Material Supply Chain Analysis
10.1 Railway Friction Material Industry Value Chain
10.2 Railway Friction Material Upstream Market
10.3 Railway Friction Material Downstream and Clients
10.4 Marketing Channels Analysis
10.4.1 Marketing Channels
10.4.2 Railway Friction Material Distributors and Sales Agents in Global
11 Conclusion
12 Appendix
12.1 Note
12.2 Examples of Clients
12.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Key Players of Railway Friction Material in Global Market
Table 2. Top Railway Friction Material Players in Global Market, Ranking by Revenue (2019)
Table 3. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Companies, (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 4. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Share by Companies, 2016-2021
Table 5. Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Companies, (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 6. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Share by Companies, 2016-2021
Table 7. Key Manufacturers Railway Friction Material Price (2016-2021) & (US$/Unit)
Table 8. Global Manufacturers Railway Friction Material Product Type
Table 9. List of Global Tier 1 Railway Friction Material Companies, Revenue (US$, Mn) in 2020 and Market Share
Table 10. List of Global Tier 2 and Tier 3 Railway Friction Material Companies, Revenue (US$, Mn) in 2020 and Market Share
Table 11. By Type – Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2021 VS 2027
Table 12. By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 13. By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue (US$, Mn), 2022-2027
Table 14. By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 15. By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), 2022-2027
Table 16. By Application – Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2021 VS 2027
Table 17. By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 18. By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue (US$, Mn), 2022-2027
Table 19. By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 20. By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), 2022-2027
Table 21. By Region – Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2021 VS 2027
Table 22. By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 23. By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue (US$, Mn), 2022-2027
Table 24. By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 25. By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), 2022-2027
Table 26. By Country - North America Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 27. By Country - North America Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2022-2027
Table 28. By Country - North America Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 29. By Country - North America Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2022-2027
Table 30. By Country - Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 31. By Country - Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2022-2027
Table 32. By Country - Europe Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 33. By Country - Europe Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2022-2027
Table 34. By Region - Asia Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 35. By Region - Asia Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2022-2027
Table 36. By Region - Asia Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 37. By Region - Asia Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2022-2027
Table 38. By Country - South America Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 39. By Country - South America Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2022-2027
Table 40. By Country - South America Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 41. By Country - South America Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2022-2027
Table 42. By Country - Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2021
Table 43. By Country - Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2022-2027
Table 44. By Country - Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2016-2021
Table 45. By Country - Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales, (K Units), 2022-2027
Table 46. Knorr-Bremse Corporate Summary
Table 47. Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 48. Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 49. Wabtec Corporation Corporate Summary
Table 50. Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 51. Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 52. Tianyi Group Corporate Summary
Table 53. Tianyi Group Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 54. Tianyi Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 55. Akebono Brake Industry Corporate Summary
Table 56. Akebono Brake Industry Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 57. Akebono Brake Industry Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 58. Bremskerl Corporate Summary
Table 59. Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 60. Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 61. Tribo Corporate Summary
Table 62. Tribo Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 63. Tribo Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 64. Escorts Group Corporate Summary
Table 65. Escorts Group Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 66. Escorts Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 67. PURAN Corporate Summary
Table 68. PURAN Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 69. PURAN Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 70. CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Corporate Summary
Table 71. CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 72. CRRC Qishuyan Locomotive Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 73. Flertex Corporate Summary
Table 74. Flertex Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 75. Flertex Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 76. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Corporate Summary
Table 77. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 78. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 79. BOSUN Corporate Summary
Table 80. BOSUN Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 81. BOSUN Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 82. Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Corporate Summary
Table 83. Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 84. Guangdong Huatie Tongda High-speed Railway Equipment Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 85. Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Corporate Summary
Table 86. Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 87. Youcaitec Material Co., Ltd. Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 88. JiLing Dongbang Corporate Summary
Table 89. JiLing Dongbang Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 90. JiLing Dongbang Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 91. Schunk Carbon Technology Corporate Summary
Table 92. Schunk Carbon Technology Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 93. Schunk Carbon Technology Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 94. Morgan Advanced Materials Corporate Summary
Table 95. Morgan Advanced Materials Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 96. Morgan Advanced Materials Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 97. Yiyang Group Corporate Summary
Table 98. Yiyang Group Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 99. Yiyang Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 100. Mersen Corporate Summary
Table 101. Mersen Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 102. Mersen Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 103. Vanguard Tech Corporate Summary
Table 104. Vanguard Tech Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 105. Vanguard Tech Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 106. LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Corporate Summary
Table 107. LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 108. LiaoNing HongDe Electrical Carbon Products Co., LTD, Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 109. Doneka Corporate Summary
Table 110. Doneka Railway Friction Material Product Offerings
Table 111. Doneka Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Unit) (2016-2021)
Table 112. Railway Friction Material Production Capacity (K Units) of Key Manufacturers in Global Market, 2019-2021 (K Units)
Table 113. Global Railway Friction Material Capacity Market Share of Key Manufacturers, 2019-2021
Table 114. Global Railway Friction Material Production by Region, 2016-2021 (K Units)
Table 115. Global Railway Friction Material Production by Region, 2022-2027 (K Units)
Table 116. Railway Friction Material Market Opportunities & Trends in Global Market
Table 117. Railway Friction Material Market Drivers in Global Market
Table 118. Railway Friction Material Market Restraints in Global Market
Table 119. Railway Friction Material Raw Materials
Table 120. Railway Friction Material Raw Materials Suppliers in Global Market
Table 121. Typical Railway Friction Material Downstream
Table 122. Railway Friction Material Downstream Clients in Global Market
Table 123. Railway Friction Material Distributors and Sales Agents in Global Market

List of Figures
Figure 1. Railway Friction Material Segment by Type
Figure 2. Railway Friction Material Segment by Application
Figure 3. Global Railway Friction Material Market Overview: 2020
Figure 4. Key Caveats
Figure 5. Global Railway Friction Material Market Size: 2021 VS 2027 (US$, Mn)
Figure 6. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue, 2016-2027 (US$, Mn)
Figure 7. Railway Friction Material Sales in Global Market: 2016-2027 (K Units)
Figure 8. The Top 3 and 5 Players Market Share by Railway Friction Material Revenue in 2020
Figure 9. By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 10. By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 11. By Type - Global Railway Friction Material Price (US$/Unit), 2016-2027
Figure 12. By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 13. By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 14. By Application - Global Railway Friction Material Price (US$/Unit), 2016-2027
Figure 15. By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 16. By Region - Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 17. By Country - North America Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 18. By Country - North America Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 19. US Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 20. Canada Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 21. Mexico Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 22. By Country - Europe Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 23. By Country - Europe Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 24. Germany Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 25. France Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 26. U.K. Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 27. Italy Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 28. Russia Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 29. Nordic Countries Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 30. Benelux Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 31. By Region - Asia Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 32. By Region - Asia Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 33. China Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 34. Japan Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 35. South Korea Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 36. Southeast Asia Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 37. India Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 38. By Country - South America Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 39. By Country - South America Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 40. Brazil Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 41. Argentina Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 42. By Country - Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 43. By Country - Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share, 2016-2027
Figure 44. Turkey Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 45. Israel Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 46. Saudi Arabia Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 47. UAE Railway Friction Material Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2016-2027
Figure 48. Global Railway Friction Material Production Capacity (K Units), 2016-2027
Figure 49. The Percentage of Production Railway Friction Material by Region, 2020 VS 2027
Figure 50. Railway Friction Material Industry Value Chain
Figure 51. Marketing Channels

Report Title: Railway Friction Material Market - Global Outlook and Forecast 2021-2027


Your Details
Valid Invalid number

SELECT A FORMAT

ADD TO CART BUY NOW