The 2016 Import and Export Market for Railway or Tramway Vans, Wagons, and Freight Cars for the Transport of Goods Excluding Self-Propelled in Europe

 Published On: Jan, 2013 |    No of Pages: 55 |  Published By: Icon Group International, Inc | Format: PDF
Request Free Sample

On the demand side, exporters and strategic planners approaching the market in Europe face a number of questions. Which countries are supplying railway or tramway vans, wagons, and freight cars for the transport of goods excluding self-propelled to Europe? What is the dollar value of these imports? How much do the imports of railway or tramway vans, wagons, and freight cars for the transport of goods excluding self-propelled vary from one country to another in Europe? Do exporters serving the market in Europe have similar market shares across the importing countries? On the supply side, Europe also sells to the international market of railway or tramway vans, wagons, and freight cars for the transport of goods excluding self-propelled. Which countries in Europe supply the most exports of railway or tramway vans, wagons, and freight cars for the transport of goods excluding self-propelled? Which countries are buying their exports? What is the value of these exports and which countries are the largest buyers? This report was created for strategic planners, international marketing executives and import/export managers who are concerned with the market for railway or tramway vans, wagons, and freight cars for the transport of goods excluding self-propelled in Europe. With the globalization of this market, managers can no longer be contented with a local view. Nor can managers be contented with out-of-date statistics that appear several years after the fact.

I have developed a methodology, based on macroeconomic and trade models, to estimate the market for railway or tramway vans, wagons, and freight cars for the transport of goods excluding self-propelled for those countries serving Europe via exports or supplying from Europe via imports. We do so for the current year based on a variety of key historical indicators and econometric models.

Table Of Contents:

1 METHODOLOGY 8
1.1 Our Approach 8
2 EUROPE’S SHARE OF THE WORLD MARKET 14
2.1 Exports from Europe as Share of the World Export Market 14
2.2 Imports in Europe as Share of the World Import Market 16
3 EXPORTS FROM EUROPE 20
3.1 Executive Summary 20
3.2 Austria 23
3.3 Belgium 23
3.4 Bulgaria 24
3.5 Croatia 24
3.6 Czech Republic 25
3.7 Denmark 25
3.8 Estonia 26
3.9 Finland 26
3.10 France 27
3.11 Germany 28
3.12 Hungary 29
3.13 Ireland 29
3.14 Italy 29
3.15 Latvia 30
3.16 Lithuania 30
3.17 Luxembourg 30
3.18 Norway 31
3.19 Poland 31
3.20 Romania 32
3.21 Russia 32
3.22 Slovakia 33
3.23 Slovenia 33
3.24 Spain 33
3.25 Sweden 34
3.26 Switzerland 34
3.27 the Netherlands 35
3.28 the United Kingdom 35
3.29 Ukraine 36
4 IMPORTS INTO EUROPE 37
4.1 Executive Summary 37
4.2 Austria 40
4.3 Belarus 41
4.4 Belgium 41
4.5 Bosnia and Herzegovina 42
4.6 Bulgaria 42
4.7 Croatia 42
4.8 Czech Republic 43
4.9 Estonia 43
4.10 France 44
4.11 Georgia 44
4.12 Germany 45
4.13 Greece 45
4.14 Ireland 46
4.15 Italy 46
4.16 Kazakhstan 47
4.17 Latvia 47
4.18 Lithuania 48
4.19 Luxembourg 48
4.20 Norway 48
4.21 Poland 49
4.22 Portugal 49
4.23 Romania 50
4.24 Russia 50
4.25 Slovakia 51
4.26 Spain 51
4.27 Sweden 52
4.28 Switzerland 52
4.29 the Netherlands 53
4.30 the United Kingdom 53
4.31 Ukraine 53
5 DISCLAIMERS, WARRANTEES, AND USER AGREEMENT PROVISIONS 54
5.1 Disclaimers & Safe Harbor 54
5.2 ICON Group Ltd. User Agreement Provisions 55

If the above report does not have the information suitable for your business, we can provide custom research that can be lucrative for your business or enhance your profession.