The 2016 Import and Export Market for Railway or Tramway Maintenance or Service Vehicles Such As Workshops, Cranes, Ballast Tampers, and Trackliners in Europe

 Published On: Jan, 2013 |    No of Pages: 53 |  Published By: Icon Group International, Inc | Format: PDF
Request Free Sample

On the demand side, exporters and strategic planners approaching the market in Europe face a number of questions. Which countries are supplying railway or tramway maintenance or service vehicles such as workshops, cranes, ballast tampers, and trackliners to Europe? What is the dollar value of these imports? How much do the imports of railway or tramway maintenance or service vehicles such as workshops, cranes, ballast tampers, and trackliners vary from one country to another in Europe? Do exporters serving the market in Europe have similar market shares across the importing countries? On the supply side, Europe also sells to the international market of railway or tramway maintenance or service vehicles such as workshops, cranes, ballast tampers, and trackliners. Which countries in Europe supply the most exports of railway or tramway maintenance or service vehicles such as workshops, cranes, ballast tampers, and trackliners? Which countries are buying their exports? What is the value of these exports and which countries are the largest buyers? This report was created for strategic planners, international marketing executives and import/export managers who are concerned with the market for railway or tramway maintenance or service vehicles such as workshops, cranes, ballast tampers, and trackliners in Europe. With the globalization of this market, managers can no longer be contented with a local view. Nor can managers be contented with out-of-date statistics that appear several years after the fact. I have developed a methodology, based on macroeconomic and trade models, to estimate the market for railway or tramway maintenance or service vehicles such as workshops, cranes, ballast tampers, and trackliners for those countries serving Europe via exports or supplying from Europe via imports. We do so for the current year based on a variety of key historical indicators and econometric models.

Table Of Contents:

1 METHODOLOGY 8
1.1 Our Approach 8
2 EUROPE’S SHARE OF THE WORLD MARKET 14
2.1 Exports from Europe as Share of the World Export Market 14
2.2 Imports in Europe as Share of the World Import Market 16
3 EXPORTS FROM EUROPE 20
3.1 Executive Summary 20
3.2 Austria 24
3.3 Belgium 25
3.4 Croatia 25
3.5 Czech Republic 25
3.6 Denmark 26
3.7 France 26
3.8 Germany 27
3.9 Greece 28
3.10 Hungary 28
3.11 Italy 29
3.12 Lithuania 29
3.13 Luxembourg 30
3.14 Macedonia 30
3.15 Moldova 30
3.16 Norway 30
3.17 Poland 31
3.18 Romania 31
3.19 Russia 31
3.20 Slovakia 32
3.21 Spain 32
3.22 Sweden 32
3.23 Switzerland 33
3.24 the Netherlands 33
3.25 the United Kingdom 34
3.26 Ukraine 34
4 IMPORTS INTO EUROPE 35
4.1 Executive Summary 35
4.2 Austria 38
4.3 Belarus 39
4.4 Belgium 39
4.5 Bosnia and Herzegovina 40
4.6 Croatia 40
4.7 Czech Republic 40
4.8 Denmark 41
4.9 France 41
4.10 Georgia 42
4.11 Germany 42
4.12 Greece 43
4.13 Hungary 43
4.14 Ireland 43
4.15 Italy 44
4.16 Kazakhstan 44
4.17 Latvia 45
4.18 Luxembourg 45
4.19 Norway 46
4.20 Poland 46
4.21 Portugal 47
4.22 Romania 47
4.23 Russia 48
4.24 Slovakia 48
4.25 Slovenia 48
4.26 Spain 49
4.27 Sweden 49
4.28 Switzerland 50
4.29 the Netherlands 50
4.30 the United Kingdom 51
4.31 Ukraine 51
5 DISCLAIMERS, WARRANTEES, AND USER AGREEMENT PROVISIONS 52
5.1 Disclaimers & Safe Harbor 52
5.2 ICON Group Ltd. User Agreement Provisions 53

If the above report does not have the information suitable for your business, we can provide custom research that can be lucrative for your business or enhance your profession.